Milestone Markers

Milestone Markers

New Associates

Charles Beauregard B-8  The Golf Club At Fiddler's Creek
Charles  Branch B-8 Pla Junior Golf Academy
Garret Buckley B-8 Shadow Wood Country Club
Timothy Cantwell Jr B-6 PGA National Golf Club
Mark Carlson B-8 Broken Sound Club - Old Course
Robert Churchill B-8 Bonita Bay Club
Brian Creghan B-6 Abacoa Golf Club
Andrew Dallanegra B-6 Mike Richards Golf Academy
Timothy Egan B-8 La Gorce Country Club
Paul Evans B-8 Bonita Bay Club - Naples
Scott Hall B-6 St. Andrew's Country Club
Jacob Hensler B-8 Abacoa Golf Club
Eric Hinebaugh B-8  Heritage Palms Golf & Country Club
Kevin Keenoy B-8 Lexington Country Club
David Larger B-8 Ocean Reef Club
Tyler Lunderville B-8 St. Andrews Country Club
Kory McElvaney B-8 John's Island Club
John Murphy B-8 Eastpointe Country Club
Daniel Nishiguchi B-8 Quail West Golf & Country Club
Sebastian Ostos B-8 The Bear's Club
Matthew Salmon B-8 Shadow Wood Country Club
David Seward B-8 Trump National Doral
Zackary Shriver B-8 North Palm Beach Country Club
Edward Urban B-8 Piper's Landing Country Club
Lucas Weber B-8 John's Island Club

*As of February 1st

New Members

Kelsey Fallisch, PGA A-8 Spring Run Golf Club
Kyle Leeper, PGA A-8 Indian Creek Country Club
Anthony Pascua, PGA A-8 Copperleaf Golf Club
Johnny Schwaller, PGA A-8 Eagle Creek Golf & Country Club


*As of October 5th

Newly Certified

Michael Johnson (Golf Operations)
Rafael Floriani (Player Development)
Jonathan Arthur (Golf Operations)
Justin McCarraher (Golf Operations/ Teaching & Coaching)
Malcolm Hood (General Management)
Mark Beaulieu (Golf Operations)
Scott Kash (Player Development)
Michael Valicenti (Player Development)
Evan Holewinski (General Management / Teaching & Coaching)
Daniel Lanman (Golf Operations)
Michael Motley (Golf Operations)
Robert Conway II (Teaching & Coaching)
Steven Cox (Teaching & Coaching)
Zachary Hammerberg (Golf Operations)

*As of January 14th

Quarter Century

Christian Czaja, PGA          A‐6 
Brad Keating, PGA             A‐8
Christopher Major, PGA     A-13 
Nell Frewin-Hays, PGA       LM
Craig Hamet, PGA              A-24
Timothy McKenna, PGA     A-4
David Pesacov, PGA           A-6
Eric Veilleux, PGA               A-1
Robert Harpster, PGA         A-1
Thomas McGuire, PGA       LM
Patrick Morris, PGA            LM
Richard Violette, PGA        A-23
William Reilly, PGA              A-14

*As of January 29th

Half Century

John Doser, PGA  
Michael Limback, PGA  
Walter Tamulis, PGA  
Ron Hallett, PGA  
Robert Komarinetz, PGA  

*As of January 29th 

Pros On The Go

Patrick Breton, PGA                                      A-1 Polo Club of Boca Raton                           A-8 Polo Club of  Boca Raton
John Connelly, PGA                                       A-1 John’s Island Club                                     A-4 Frenchman’s Reserve                                
Shawn Costello, PGA                                     A-4 Boca Grove Golf & Tennis Club                 A-8 St Andrews Country Club
Sean Lutwin, PGA                                          A-13 The Wanderers Club at Wellington          A-13 Fountains Country Club
Ernesto Ruiz, PGA                                         A-4 Lago Mar Country Club                              A-4 La Gorce Country Club
Cory Schaub, PGA                                         A-1 Tiburon Golf Club                                       A-8 Tiburon Golf Club
Justin Thompson, PGA                                  A-1 Pine Tree Golf Club                                   A-4 The Wanderers Club at Wellington
Ward White, PGA                                           A-1 John’s Island Club                                      A-8 John’s Island Club

*As of August 28th